Top Twelve K-Dramas
- Secret Garden*
- Coffee Prince
- Secret Love Affair
- History of the Salaryman
- Nine (9 times time travel)
- Answer me, 1997
- Misaeng
- King 2 Hearts
- White Christmas
- Shut up Flower Boy Band
- Healer?!?
*Secret Garden falls under 1st drama syndrome, not the highest quality drama, but much like dramalands use of first love, it holds a special place in your heart so when it comes back into your life you dare not say no.
Top Eleven TV Shows
- Mad Men
- Friday Night Lights
- Parks and Recreation
- Veronica Mars
- Lost
- Veep
- Friends
- Chuck
- The Good Wife
- Game of Thrones
- Arrested Development
Top Thirteen Bands (Because why not?)
- The White Stripes #Jack White
- Radiohead
- Cat Stevens
- Neutral Milk Hotel
- Sufjan Stevens
- Arcade Fire*
- The Beatles*
- Van Morrison
- Sondre Lerche*
- The Ramones
- Geographer
- Regina Spektor*
- Kishi Bashi
* K-Drama approved
Top Korean/Japanese bands
- Tearliner
- Clazziquai
- Humming Urban Stereo
- The Blue Hearts
- Every Single Day
- Halcali
- Beenzino
- Big Baby Driver
- Neon Bunny
- Baek Ji-Young ballads (I tried to resist, resistance was futile.)